
Catering Menu
Build A Breakfast Bar
Prices listed are price per person
Bar Options
Bagel Bar - Assorted bagel flavors served with, plain cream cheese, cream cheese of the day and butter $3.50Lox Bar - Served with smoked Atlantic salmon, capers, tomatoes, red onion and cream cheese $6Parfait Bar - Served with vanilla Greek yogurt, granola, fresh berries and agave nectar $6
Lunch A La Carte
Individually boxed or buffet platters for groups of 15 or more. Prices listed are price per person
Cold Sandwiches
served with chipsserved with chips- Shaved Prime Rib: shaved prime rib*, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, red onion, horseradish aioli, hoagie roll $12- Black Forest Ham & Swiss: shaved Black Forest ham, Swiss, red pepper aioli, sourdough bread $12- California Turkey: turkey, Swiss, tomato, lettuce, cucumber, chipotle aioli, artisan wheat bread $12- Chicken Salad: homemade chicken salad, avocado, dried cranberries, spring mix, croissant $12- Premium Italian Hoagie: prosciutto, soppressata, ham, lettuce, tomato, onion, pepperoncini relish, provolone, Italian vinaigrette $12
Bowls
Sub Quinoa +$1Sub Quinoa +$1- Chilled Sesame Ginger: seared sushi-grade ahi tuna*, white rice, edamame, mango, shaved jalapeno, pickled onion, sweet & spicy soy $15- Mediterranean: shaved lamb gyro, white rice, cucumber, olives, tomato, red onion, feta, artichoke, tzatziki $15- Southwest Chicken: chili lime grilled chicken breast, white rice, roasted corn & black beans, onion, roasted red peppers, lime crema $15- Sesame Salmon Bowl: grilled salmon, shaved carrots, red peppers, crispy shallot, sesame soy sauce, green onion, white rice, spinach, pickled ginger $15
Wraps
Wraps are served in a tortilla with chipsWraps are served in a tortilla with chips- Mediterranean Wrap: hummus, roasted red pepper, mushrooms, artichoke hearts, kalamata olives, red onion, feta $12- Grilled Chicken Wrap: grilled chicken, mango, edamame, romaine, sweet & spicy soy $12- Southwest Wrap: hummus, black beans, corns, red peppers, avocado, onion, romaine $12- Chicken Caesar Wrap: romaine, shaved asiago, lemon Caesar dressing, grilled chicken $12- Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap: romaine, tomato, pepper jack, chipotle ranch, bacon, grilled chicken $12
Salads
add chicken, salmon or steak +$7add chicken, salmon or steak +$7- Greek: romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers, kalamata olives, red onions, feta crumbles, pepperoncini, greek vinaigrette $10- Anschutz Apple: mixed greens, seasonal berries, dried cranberries, apple, goat cheese, apple cider vinaigrette $10- Crispy Kale Caesar: romaine, shaved asiago, lemon-caesar $10- Superfood: kale, quinoa, carrots, goat cheese, cucumbers, tomato, red onion, lemon, thyme vinaigrette $10- Seasonal Cobb: romaine, eggs, tomato, avocado, shredded cheese, onions, cucumber, grilled chicken $10- Santa Fe: mixed greens, sweet corn, avocado, black beans, tomato, red onion, bell peppers, tortilla strips, cilantro lime vinaigrette $10
Plated, Passed or Buffet Style Hors D'oeuvres
Price listed is price per person
Classics
Asian Style Brussels $5Pretzel Bites & Queso $5Cucumber Caprese Skewers $5Shrimp Cocktail $8Bacon-Wrapped Stuffed Shrimp $9Baked Brie $6Thai Cauliflower $6
Tapas
Tuna Poke Bar $7Korean BBQ Short Rib $8Fig & Boursin $7Jalapeño Poppers $6Cucumber Tea Sandwich $7Goat Cheese & Bruschetta $4Apple & Brie Bites $7
Boards & Bars
Charcuterie Board - Chef's selected 2 cured meats and 3 cheeses $14Cheese Board - 3 Chef's selected cheeses $9Antipasti Bar - roasted veggies, hummus, pita $8Humus & Pita $5Chef's Dip with Vegetable Crudite $4Chips & Guacamole - Add Salsa $3 $5Dip Trio - hummus, chef's dip, guacamole $12
Meatballs
Choice of Sauce: Ginger Soy, Spicy Red Pepper, Garlic ParmesanChoice of Sauce: Ginger Soy, Spicy Red Pepper, Garlic ParmesanGinger Soy Meatball $6Mediterranean Meatball $6Falafel Bite $6
Snacks & Sides
Fruit Cup $3Whole Fruit $1.50Parfait Cup $5.50Overnight Oats $4Chia Pudding $6House Granola $3Chex Mix $2Trail Mix $2Kind Bars $2RX Protein Bars $2Tillamook Cheddar Snack $2House Popcorn (assorted flavors) $3House Ranch Potato Chips $3Assorted Chips $2Hummus & Pita Cup $4Chef's Dip Cup $4Quinoa Mediterranean Salad $5Pasta Salad $5Chicken Salad $5
Plated Service, Family or Buffet Style
Price listed is price per person
Carving Stations
Price per person + $100 chef feePrice per person + $100 chef feePrime Rib $28Filet $28Ham $20Turkey $20
Desserts
Seasonal Cheesecake $9Cobbler $9Gluten Free Chocolate Torte $9Mini Cupcakes $3Assorted Cookies $3Assorted Dessert Bars $5Vegan Dessert Bars $7Tiramisu $9Chef's Live Dessert Station $18
Baked Potato Bar
Choose Baked Potato or Sweet Potato for your base
Toppings Included: Butter, Sour Cream, Shredded Cheese, Chives, Bacon Bits, Pickled Jalapeño - Add Red or Green Chili for $5
Make it Southwest Style for additional $3: Roasted Corn, Black Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Pico de Gallo, Sour Cream, Hot Sauces, Lime$15$15Choose Baked Potato or Sweet Potato for your base
Toppings Included: Butter, Sour Cream, Shredded Cheese, Chives, Bacon Bits, Pickled Jalapeño - Add Red or Green Chili for $5
Make it Southwest Style for additional $3: Roasted Corn, Black Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Pico de Gallo, Sour Cream, Hot Sauces, Lime
Mains
Lemon Chicken $12Caprese Stuffed Chicken Breast $15Short Rib Enchiladas (vg option) $12Sirloin Medallions $15Salmon $12Market Fresh Fish $15Thai Chicken Peanut Noodles (vg option) $12Garlic Shrimp Bowl (vg option) $15Coconut Curry with Tofu (vg option) $12
Sides
Fresh Seasonal Vegetables $6Asparagus $6Broccolini $6Garlic Mashed Potatoes $6Quinoa $6Garlic Butter Mushrooms $6Roasted Potatoes $6Honey-Glazed Baby Carrots $6Green Beans $6Pasta $6Rice $6
Build-Your-Own Slider Bar
Choose two proteins: BBQ Chicken, Burger, Pulled Pork, Falafel, Short Rib +$2
Choose two sides: Mac & Cheese, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Coleslaw, Seasonal Vegetables, Asparagus, Broccoli$25$25Choose two proteins: BBQ Chicken, Burger, Pulled Pork, Falafel, Short Rib +$2
Choose two sides: Mac & Cheese, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Coleslaw, Seasonal Vegetables, Asparagus, Broccoli
Build-Your-Own Poke Bowl Bar
Choose One Base: White Rice or Mixed Greens
Choose One Protein or Two for Additional $4: Ahi Tuna, Salmon, Shrimp
All Toppings Included: Edamame, Jalapeño, Kimchi Cucumbers, Purple Cabbage, Avocado, Pickled Ginger, Wonton Chips$27$27Choose One Base: White Rice or Mixed Greens
Choose One Protein or Two for Additional $4: Ahi Tuna, Salmon, Shrimp
All Toppings Included: Edamame, Jalapeño, Kimchi Cucumbers, Purple Cabbage, Avocado, Pickled Ginger, Wonton Chips
Italian Style Pasta Buffet
$29 per person | MAKE IT AN ACTION STATION + $100 CHEF FEE
Appetizers
Choose OneGarlic Cheese Bread or Caprese SkewersGarlic Cheese Bread or Caprese SkewersChoose One
Pastas
Choose TwoChoice of Pasta: Spaghetti | Linguini | Rigatoni | Penne | Cheese Ravioli +$3 | Cheese Tortellini +$3 Choice of Sauce: Marinara | Aglio e Olio | Alfredo | Pesto | Alla Vodka | Mushroom MarsalaChoice of Pasta: Spaghetti | Linguini | Rigatoni | Penne | Cheese Ravioli +$3 | Cheese Tortellini +$3 Choice of Sauce: Marinara | Aglio e Olio | Alfredo | Pesto | Alla Vodka | Mushroom MarsalaChoose Two
Mediterranean Style Pasta Buffet
$29 per person
Fajita Buffet
$29 per person
Add A Salad
Choose one | +$5 per personHouse or CaesarHouse or CaesarChoose one | +$5 per person
Accompaniments
Includedflour & corn tortillas, roasted peppers & onions, cilantro lime rice, black beans, pico de gallo, homemade salsa rojo, shredded cheese, shredded lettuce, sour cream, assorted hot saucesflour & corn tortillas, roasted peppers & onions, cilantro lime rice, black beans, pico de gallo, homemade salsa rojo, shredded cheese, shredded lettuce, sour cream, assorted hot saucesIncluded
Taco Bar
$18 per person
Southwest Bowl Buffet
$25 per person
Accompaniments
Cilantro Lime Rice, Black Bean, Red Pepper & Corn Medley, Grilled Chicken with Jalapeno Cream Sauce, Cotija Cheese, Pickled Red Onions, LimeCilantro Lime Rice, Black Bean, Red Pepper & Corn Medley, Grilled Chicken with Jalapeno Cream Sauce, Cotija Cheese, Pickled Red Onions, Lime
BBQ Buffet
$39 per person
Bread
Choose one: Dinner Rolls | Corn Bread | Buttermilk BiscuitsChoose one: Dinner Rolls | Corn Bread | Buttermilk Biscuits
Add a Salad
Choose One | +$5House Salad or Caesar SaladHouse Salad or Caesar SaladChoose One | +$5
Sides
Add 3rd choice for $6 per personChoose two: Garlic Mashed Potatoes and Gravy | Green Beans | Potato Salad | Mac & Cheese | Potato Wedges | Housemade Potato Chips | Baked BeansChoose two: Garlic Mashed Potatoes and Gravy | Green Beans | Potato Salad | Mac & Cheese | Potato Wedges | Housemade Potato Chips | Baked BeansAdd 3rd choice for $6 per person
Appetizers
Choose one: Bacon Wrapped Asparagus | Assorted Sliders | Bacon Pimento Cheese Bruschetta | Mini Ham & Cheese BiscuitsChoose one: Bacon Wrapped Asparagus | Assorted Sliders | Bacon Pimento Cheese Bruschetta | Mini Ham & Cheese Biscuits
Mains
Add 3rd choice for $9 per personChoose two: Smoked Pulled Pork | BBQ Chicken | Andouille Sausage | Short Rib Burnt Ends | BBQ Shrimp Skewers | Baby Back Ribs Choose two: Smoked Pulled Pork | BBQ Chicken | Andouille Sausage | Short Rib Burnt Ends | BBQ Shrimp Skewers | Baby Back Ribs Add 3rd choice for $9 per person
*Not available for online ordering please contact us to plan your catering event* *Available only for catering events*